top of page
  • Writer's pictureBill Raines

Lawrence County 4-H Fair Results for this week




Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Department Division Division Awards Class Class Awards


  • Rylan Davis County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Champion 15002: Intermediate (Grades 6-8)

  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Grand Champion, Champion 15003: Senior (Grades 9-12)

  • Logan Robbins County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Reserve Champion 15001: Junior (Grades 3-5)

  • Chloe Spires County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) 15003: Senior (Grades 9-12)

  • Jackson Wintergerst County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15001: Junior (Grades 3-5)

  • Andrew Bennett County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15501: Level 1 (grades 3-5)

  • Lauryn Hall County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Champion 15502: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Audrey Hoffman County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Champion 15502: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Macey Lambrecht County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Grand Champion, Champion 15503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Josiah Laskowski County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Champion 15503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Kenlyn Robbins County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Champion 15501: Level 1 (grades 3-5)

  • Rachel Cummings County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 1602: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Riley Osmon County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Reserve Champion 1601: Beginner (grades 3-5)

  • Owen Robbins County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Champion 1603: Advanced (grades 9-12)

  • Brooklyn Terrell County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Grand Champion, Champion 1601: Beginner (grades 3-5)

  • Josiah Laskowski County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 1702: Senior (Grades 8-12)

  • Sophia Osmon County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Grand Champion, Champion 1702: Senior (Grades 8-12)

  • Laney Wilder County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Champion 1701: Junior (Grades 3-7)

  • Logan Robbins County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Reserve Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)


File photo

  • Isabelle Barker County Projects-Not State Fair Giftwrapping (GW) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 2002: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Ellie Matheny - County Projects-Not State Fair Giftwrapping (GW)Grand Champion, Champion2002: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Owen Schmitt - County Projects-Not State Fair Leadership Grand Champion, Champion210003: Advanced

  • Anna Burrus - County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB)Grand Champion, Champion2301: Level 1 (Grades 3-5)

  • Audrey Slack - County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB)Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion2301: Level 1 (Grades 3-5)

  • Ellie Matheny - County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Reserve Grand Champion2502: Level 2 (Grades 6-8)

  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright - County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Grand Champion2503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Isabelle Barker - County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Reserve Champion2602: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Harryson Hayes - County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Grand Champion, Champion2603: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • hope Hoeferlin - County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 2602: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Logan Robbins - County Projects-Not State Fair Sports (SP)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion28511: Grades 3-7, Junior (SP)

  • Owen Robbins -County Projects-Not State Fair Sports (SP)Grand Champion, Champion28521: Grades 8-12, Senior (SP)

  • Emma Bartlett - Dog Agility Champion2113: Advanced B Off Leash (Over 14" - 20") (AG)

  • Mackenzie Daley - Dog Agility Reserve Champion2096: Beginning B Off Leash (Over 10" - 14") (AG)

  • Sierra England - Dog Agility Champion2101: Intermediate A Off Leash (Over 14" - 20") (AG)

  • Doren Grubb - Dog Agility Reserve Champion2094: Beginning A On Leash (Over 20") (AG)

  • Addison Hicks - Dog Agility Grand Champion, Champion2095: Beginning B Off Leash (Toy 0" - 10") (AG)

  • Kinser Howell - Dog Agility Reserve Grand Champion, Champion2094: Beginning A On Leash (Over 20") (AG)

  • Elizabeth king - DogAgilityChampion2110: Advanced A Off Leash (Over 20") (AG)

  • Makiah Tuttle - Dog Agility Reserve Champion2101: Intermediate A Off Leash (Over 14" - 20") (AG)

  • Eliza Helgesen - Dog Showmanship Reserve Champion207001: Junior (Grades 3-5) (DS)

  • Addison Hicks - Dog Showmanship Reserve Champion 207002: Intermediate (Grades 6-8) (DS)

  • Laney Wilder - Dog Showmanship Champion 207001: Junior (Grades 3-5) (DS)

  • Emma Bartlett - Dog Obedience Championb206005 : Class 2B Obedience (OB)

  • Sierra England -DogObedienceGrand Champion Obedience, Champion 206004 : Class 2A Obedience (OB)

  • Amelia Keen - Dog Obedience Reserve Grand Champion Obedience, Reserve Champion 206004 : Class 2A Obedience (OB)

  • Elizabeth king - DogObedienceChampion206007 : Class 3B Obedience (OB) - Dog Obedience Reserve Champion 206005 : Class 2B Obedience (OB)

  • Makiah Tuttle - Dog Obedience Champion 206014 : Veterans Obedience (OB)

  • Garrett Prince Horse Showmanship Champion 25011: Western/English Showmanship at Halter - Junior (Grades 3-5)

  • Olivia Prince - Horse Showmanship Reserve Champion 25012: Western/English Showmanship at Halter - Intermediate (Grades 6-8)

  • Casen Spires - Horse - Showmanship Champion 25012: Western/English Showmanship at Halter - InHorseShowmanshipChampion25014: Western/English Showmanship at Halter - Master

  • Kale Woodward - HorseShowmanshipChampion25013: Western/English Showmanship at Halter - Senior (Grades 9-12)

  • Emma Crane - State Garden NEW Garden Collection (GC)Reserve Champion82011: 3 Plate (GC)

  • Andino Scarfone - State Garden NEW Garden Collection (GC)Grand Champion, Champion82011: 3 Plate (GC)

  • Katlyn Hall State Garden NEW Herb (HB)Reserve Champion83015: Thyme (HB)

  • Ryan Hall - State Garden NEW Herb (HB)Champion83010: Oregano (HB)

  • Natasha Caswell - State Garden NEW Single Vegetable (SV)Reserve Champion85038: Peppers, Jalapeño type (SV)


  • Olivia Dillman - State Garden NEW Single Vegetable (SV)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion85003: Beans, snap, green, or wax (SV)

  • Ethan Crane - State Projects NEW Aerospace (AE)Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion11031: Advanced (AE)

  • Owen Williams - State Projects NEW Aerospace (AE)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair11031: Advanced (AE)

  • Kieran Atkinson-Leaneagh - State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair12013: Advanced (CR)

  • Anna Burrus - State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Champion, Selected for State Fair12011: Beginner (CR)

  • Eleanor Fountain - State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair12012: Intermediate (CR)

  • Harryson Hayes- State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Selected for State Fair12013: Advanced (CR)

  • Maggie Minton -State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Reserve Champion12011: Beginner (CR)

  • Joen Newton-Pursell - State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair12013: Advanced (CR)

  • Joel Slack - State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR)Reserve Champion12012: Intermediate (CR)



  • Andrew Bennett - State Projects NEW Beekeeping (BK)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair13011: Poster or Display

  • Ellie Matheny - State Projects NEW Beekeeping (BK)Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion13011: Poster or Display

  • Elliott Anderson - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Reserve Champion14011: Beginner (CK)

  • Rachel Cummings - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Reserve Champion14021: Intermediate (CK)

  • Ellie Matheny - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Champion, Selected for State Fair14021: Intermediate (CK)

  • Molly Osmon - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair14031: Advanced (CK)



  • Owen Robbins - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Reserve Champion14031: Advanced (CK)

  • Brooklyn Terrell - State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair14011: Beginner (CK)

  • Emerson Cuba - State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP)Champion, Selected for State Fair15011: Beginner (CP)

  • Ellie Matheny - State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair15021: Intermediate (CP)

  • Eleanor Schunk -State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP)Reserve Champion15011: Beginner (CP)

  • Hadley Thomas - State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP)Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion15021: Intermediate (CP)

  • Andino Scarfone - State Projects NEW Computer (CO)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair17031: Advanced (CO)

  • Archer Tomlin- State Projects NEW Computer (CO)Champion, Selected for State Fair17011: Beginner (CO)

  • Nathan Tomlin - State Projects NEW Computer (CO)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair17021: Intermediate (CO)

  • Elijah Wagner - State Projects NEW Computer (CO)Reserve Champion17021: Intermediate (CO)

  • Jacob Burrus - State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Reserve Champion17531: Advanced (CA)

  • Macey Lambrecht - State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Champion17531: Advanced (CA)

  • Riley Osmon - State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Reserve Champion17511: Beginner (CA)

  • Audrey Slack - State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Reserve Grand Champion, Champion17511: Beginner (CA)

  • Joel SlackState - Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair17521: Intermediate (CA)

  • Ruth Striblin - State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA)Reserve Champion...


ADVERTISEMENT


Lawrence County Zephyr's coverage of the Lawrence County 4-H Fair is brought to you by:




176 views0 comments

Comentários


bottom of page