top of page
  • Writer's pictureBill Raines

Results Lawrence County 4-H Swine Competitions

LAWRENCE COUNTY - JULY 12, 2023 - Here is the results of the Lawrence County 4-H Fair Swine awards.



Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Department Division Division Awards Class

  • Karingtyn Yost - Swine Production Litter (PL) Production Litter (PL)

  • Kinzley Chastain - Swine Swine Barrows Berkshire Barrows (BR)

  • Garrett Hayes- - Swine Swine Barrows Fourth Over All Barrow Berkshire Barrows (BR)

  • Kinzley Chastain Swine Swine Barrows Fifth Over All Barrow Chester White Barrows (CW)

  • Kale Woodward Swine Swine Barrows Chester White Barrows (CW)

  • Kinzley Chastain Swine Swine Barrows Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Barrows (XX) / 501011 .03: Crossbred Barrows (XX) - Show Class 3

  • Casen Spires Swine Swine Barrows Grand Champion Crossbred Barrows (XX) / 501011 .03: Crossbred Barrows (XX) - Show Class 3

  • Embri Chilton Swine Swine Barrows Duroc Barrows (DR) / 01: Duroc Barrows (DR) - Duroc / 01.01: Duroc Barrows (DR) - Duroc - Show Class 1

  • Braxton Brown Swine Swine Barrows Third Over All Barrow Duroc Barrows (DR) / 01: Duroc Barrows (DR) - Duroc / 01.02: Duroc Barrows (DR) - Duroc - Show Class 2

  • Mason King Swine Swine Barrows Hampshire Barrows (HP) / 01: Hampshire Barrows (HP) - Hampshire / 01.01: Hampshire Barrows (HP) - Hampshire - Show Class 1

  • Macy Nicholson Swine Swine Barrows Hampshire Barrows (HP) / 01: Hampshire Barrows (HP) - Hampshire / 01.02: Hampshire Barrows (HP) - Hampshire - Show Class 2

  • Seth Fountain Swine Swine Barrows Hereford Barrows (HE)

  • Brody Moore Swine Swine Barrows Landrace Barrows (LD)

  • Evan Turner Swine Swine Barrows Landrace Barrows (LD)

  • Ella Peek Swine Swine Barrows Poland Barrows (SP)

  • Brenzlie Moore Swine Swine Barrows Spots Barrows (SP) / 01: Spots Barrows (SP) - Spot / 01.01: Spots Barrows (SP) - Spot - Show Class 1

  • Abigail Fountain Swine Swine Barrows Spots Barrows (SP) / 01: Spots Barrows (SP) - Spot / 01.02: Spots Barrows (SP) - Spot - Show Class 2

  • Henry Cain - Swine Swine Barrows Tamworth Barrows ( TM)

  • Brayden Cogwell - Swine Swine Barrows Tamworth Barrows ( TM)

  • Brayden Cogwell - Swine Swine Barrows Yorkshire Barrows (YS) / 01: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) - NO SEX / 01.03: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) - NO SEX - Show Class 3

  • Elin Deckard - Swine Swine Barrows Yorkshire Barrows (YS) / 01: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) - NO SEX / 01.03: Yorkshire Barrows (YS) - NO SEX - Show Class 3

  • Braxton Brown - Swine Swine Gilts Fourth Over All Gilt Berkshire Gilts (BR) / 5020011: January Berkshire Gilts

  • Kinzley Chastain - Swine Swine Gilts Berkshire Gilts (BR) / 5020011: January Berkshire Gilts

  • Taylor Helbert - Swine Swine Gilts Chester White Gilts (CW) / 5020021: January Chester White Gilts

  • Jacob Kinser - Swine Swine Gilts Chester White Gilts (CW) / 5020021: January Chester White Gilts

  • Brody Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Grand Champion Crossbred Gilts (XX) / 502011 .02: Crossbred Gilts (XX) - Show Class 2

  • Brody Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Gilts (XX) / 502011 .03: Crossbred Gilts (XX) - Show Class 3

  • Meredith Lanti -Swine Swine Gilts Duroc Gilts (DR) / 5020031: January Duroc Gilts

  • Brooke Phipps-Blackwell - Swine Swine Gilts Fifth Over All Gilt Duroc Gilts (DR) / 5020031: January Duroc Gilts

  • Embri Chilton - Swine Swine Gilts Hampshire Gilts (HP) / 5020041: January Hampshire Gilt

  • Brenzlie Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Hampshire Gilts (HP) / 5020041: January Hampshire Gilt

  • Brenzlie Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Hereford Gilts (HE) / 5020051: January Hereford Gilt

  • Brenzlie Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Hereford Gilts (HE) / 5020051: January Hereford Gilt

  • Harryson Hayes - Swine Swine Gilts Landrace Gilts (LD) / 5020061: January Landrace Gilts

  • Kadance Hyneman - Swine Swine Gilts Landrace Gilts (LD) / 5020061: January Landrace Gilts

  • Trevor Hunter - Swine Swine Gilts Poland Gilts (SP) / 5020071: January Poland China Gilts

  • Henry Cain Swine - Swine Gilts Spots Gilts (SP) / 5020081: January Spot Gilts

  • Brody Moore - Swine Swine Gilts Spots Gilts (SP) / 5020081: January Spot Gilts

  • Kinzley Chastain - Swine Swine Gilts Third Over All Gilt Yorkshire Gilts (YS) / 5020101: January Yorkshire Gilts

  • Caden Spires - - Swine Swine Gilts Yorkshire Gilts (YS) / 5020101: January Yorkshire Gilts

  • Henry Cain - Swine Swine Showmanship Intermediate (Grade 6 - 8) Showmanship (SWSS)

  • Garrett Chaillaux - Swine Swine Showmanship Intermediate (Grade 6 - 8) Showmanship (SWSS)

  • Kinzley Chastain - Swine Swine Showmanship Junior (Grades 3 - 5) Showmanship (SWSS)

  • Embri Chilton - Swine Swine Showmanship Junior (Grades 3 - 5) Showmanship (SWSS)

  • Braxton Brown - Swine Swine Showmanship Master Showmanship (Includes winner from Senior Last Year) (SWSS)

  • Kline Woodward - Swine Swine Showmanship Master Showmanship (Includes winner from Senior Last Year) (SWSS)

  • Braxton Brown - Swine Swine Showmanship Senior (Grades 9 - 12) Showmanship (SWSS)

  • Evan Turner - Swine Swine Showmanship Senior (Grades 9 - 12) Showmanship (SWSS)

ADVERTISEMENT



241 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page