• Bill Raines

Results from Lawrence County 4-H Fair This Week

LAWRENCE COUNTY - JULY 14, 2022 - Here is the results from the Lawrence County 4-H Fair this week. This is one of Lawrence County's Events that is all about Youth.




Market Beef Results Include the following:



  • Hunter Mikels 12 Beef Cattle Market Heifers Grand Champion Heifer

  • Casen Spires 4 Beef Cattle Market Heifers Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

  • McKaylin Turner 12 Beef Cattle Market Steers Grand Champion Steer

Fynley Baker 6 Beef Cattle Market Steers Reserve Grand Champion Steer



Results for Swine


  • Harryson Hayes 9 Swine Production Litter (PL) Champion Bred and Owned Swine

  • Clayton Wesner 12 Swine Production Litter (PL) Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Swine

  • McKaylin Turner 12 Swine Swine Barrows 5 Fifth Over All Barrow

  • Kline Woodward 10 Swine Swine Barrows 4 Fourth Over All Barrow

  • Bella Nottger 10 Swine Swine Barrows 1 Grand Champion

  • Meredith Lantis 8 Swine Swine Barrows 2 Reserve Grand Champion

  • Wyatt Campbell 7 Swine Swine Barrows 3 Third Over All Barrow

  • Jacob Kinser 11 Swine Swine Gilts Fifth Over All Gilt

  • Chandler Hayes 12 Swine Swine Gilts Fourth Over All Gilt

  • Meredith Lantis 8 Swine Swine Gilts Grand Champion

  • Henry Cain 7 Swine Swine Gilts 1 Reserve Grand Champion

  • Wyatt Campbell 7 Swine Swine Gilts Third Over All Gilt


Exhibit Hall Results


  • Owen Williams 7 State Projects NEW Aerospace (AE) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 11021: Intermediate (AE)

  • Ethan Crane 8 State Projects NEW Aerospace (AE) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion 11021: Intermediate (AE)

  • Erika Batz 5 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Champion, Grand Champion 12011: Beginner (CR)

  • Maggie Minton 4 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion 12011: Beginner (CR)

  • Joel Slack 7 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Champion, Selected for State Fair 12012: Intermediate (CR)

  • Bryleigh Littrell 7 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Reserve Champion 12012: Intermediate (CR)

  • Trista Stigall 12 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 12013: Advanced (CR)

  • McKenna Slack 9 State Projects NEW Arts and Crafts, General (CR) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 12013: Advanced (CR)

  • Brooklyn Terrell 4 State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 14011: Beginner (CK)

  • Rachel Cummings 6 State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 14021: Intermediate (CK)

  • Bryleigh Littrell 7 State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK) Reserve Champion 14021: Intermediate (CK)

  • Owen Robbins 9 State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK) Champion 14031: Advanced (CK)

  • Molly Osmon 9 State Projects NEW Cake Decorating (CK) Selected for State Fair 14031: Advanced (CK)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 County Projects-Not State Fair African Violets Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 1451: Level 2 (Grades 6-8)

  • Ryan Hall 9 County Projects-Not State Fair African Violets Grand Champion, Champion 1452: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • McKenna Slack 9 County Projects-Not State Fair African Violets Reserve Champion 1452: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Rylan Davis 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15002: Intermediate (Grades 6-8)

  • Chloe Spires 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Animal Education (Posters--Beef, Dairy, Goats, Horse, Sheep, Swine) Grand Champion, Champion 15003: Senior (Grades 9-12)

  • Kate Johnson 4 State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 15011: Beginner (CP)

  • Carlee Kern 12 State Projects NEW Cat Poster or Display (CP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 15031: Advanced (CP)

  • Andrew Bennett 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Champion 15501: Level 1 (grades 3-5)

  • Lane Shelton 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Champion 15502: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Josiah Laskowski 8 County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 15502: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Grand Champion, Champion 15503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Gavin Blake 11 County Projects-Not State Fair Collections Reserve Champion 15503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Elliott Anderson 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Grand Champion, Champion 1601: Beginner (grades 3-5)

  • Brooklyn Terrell 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Reserve Champion 1601: Beginner (grades 3-5)

  • Ellie Matheny 6 County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Reserve Champion 1602: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Rachel Cummings 6 County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 1602: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright 11 County Projects-Not State Fair Cupcake Decorating (CD) Champion 1603: Advanced (grades 9-12)

  • Sophia Osmon 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Grand Champion, Champion 1701: Junior (Grades 3-7)

  • Farrah Dattilo 6 County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Reserve Champion 1701: Junior (Grades 3-7)

  • Jacob Burrus 8 County Projects-Not State Fair Do Your Own Thing Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 1702: Senior (Grades 8-12)

  • Andino Scarfone 8 State Projects NEW Computer (CO) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 17021: Intermediate (CO)

  • Brayden Cogwell 4 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Champion 17511: Beginner (CA)

  • Riley Osmon 4 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Reserve Champion 17511: Beginner (CA)

  • Jacob Burrus 8 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Champion, Grand Champion 17521: Intermediate (CA)

  • Scott Foga-Johnson 7 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Reserve Champion 17521: Intermediate (CA)

  • Joe Newton-Pursell 11 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Reserve Champion 17531: Advanced (CA)

  • Garrett Minton 9 State Projects NEW Construction and Architectural Replica (CA) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 17531: Advanced (CA)

  • Erika Batz 5 State Projects NEW Consumer Clothing (CC) Selected for State Fair 18011: Beginner (CC)

  • Audrey Hoffman 7 State Projects NEW Consumer Clothing (CC) Reserve Champion 18021: Intermediate (CC)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Consumer Clothing (CC) Selected for State Fair 18021: Intermediate (CC)

  • Emma Gabhart 11 State Projects NEW Consumer Clothing (CC) Reserve Champion 18031: Advanced (CC)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 State Projects NEW Consumer Clothing (CC) Selected for State Fair 18031: Advanced (CC)

  • Anna Burrus 4 State Projects NEW Creative Writing (CW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 18511: Beginner (CW)

  • Alaina Cessna 3 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)

  • Audrey Hoffman 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Grand Champion, Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)

  • Kadance Hyneman 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Reserve Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)

  • Maggie Minton 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Juniors Grades 3-7 (FRJ) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 18512: Fashion Revue Wearable Grades 3-7 (FRW)

  • Kadance Hyneman 7 State Projects NEW Creative Writing (CW) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 18521: Intermediate (CW)

  • Sophia Osmon 7 State Projects NEW Creative Writing (CW) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion 18521: Intermediate (CW)

  • Erika Batz 5 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Champion 19011: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 3-5 (FC1)

  • Adalyn Griffin 3 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Reserve Champion 19011: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 3-5 (FC1)

  • Audrey Hoffman 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Grand Champion, Champion 19012: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 6-8 (FC2)

  • Heather Stigall 8 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Reserve Champion 19012: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 6-8 (FC2)

  • Emma Gabhart 11 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Reserve Champion 19013: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 9-12 (FC3)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing, (FRC) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 19013: Fashion Revue Consumer Clothing Grades 9-12 (FC3)

  • Emerson Cuba 3 State Projects NEW Dog Poster or Display (DP) Champion, Selected for State Fair 20011: Beginner (DP)

  • Amelia Keen 5 State Projects NEW Dog Poster or Display (DP) Reserve Champion 20011: Beginner (DP)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Giftwrapping (GW) Grand Champion, Champion 2002: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Rylan Davis 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Giftwrapping (GW) Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 2002: Intermediate (grades 6-8)

  • Ellie Matheny 6 State Projects NEW Dog Poster or Display (DP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 20021: Intermediate (DP)

  • Clayton Hyneman 6 State Projects NEW Electric (EL) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 21041: Level 4 (EL)

  • Braxston Griffin 6 State Projects NEW Electric (EL) Reserve Champion 21041: Level 4 (EL)

  • Collin Miller 10 State Projects NEW Electric (EL) Reserve Champion 21051: Advanced Electric (EL)

  • Owen Robbins 9 State Projects NEW Electric (EL) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 21051: Advanced Electric (EL)

  • Erin Carroll 7 State Projects NEW Electric (EL) Champion, Selected for State Fair 21052: Advanced Electronic (EL)

  • Elizabeth king 8 Dog Agility Champion 2106: Intermediate B Off Leash (Over 20") (AG)

  • Andrew Bennett 4 State Projects NEW Entomology (EN) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 22012: 20 Insect Collection (EN)

  • Andrew Bennett 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB) Reserve Champion 2301: Level 1 (Grades 3-5)

  • Anna Burrus 4 County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion 2301: Level 1 (Grades 3-5)

  • Kate Wisley 10 State Projects NEW Fashion Revue (FR) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 23012: Grade 8-12, Dress Up (FR)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Fashion Revue (FR) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 23012: Grade 8-12, Dress Up (FR)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 State Projects NEW Fashion Revue (FR) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 23014: Grade 8-12, Separates (FR)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Fashion Revue (FR) Reserve Champion 23014: Grade 8-12, Separates (FR)

  • Savanna Evans 10 State Projects NEW Fashion Revue (FR) Champion, Selected for State Fair 23015: Grade 8-12, Formal Wear (FR)

  • Sophia Osmon 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB) Champion 2302: Level 2 (Grades 6-7)

  • McKenna Slack 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Read A Book (RB) Grand Champion, Champion 2303: Level 3 (Grades 8-10)

  • Erika Batz 5 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Reserve Champion 23511: Beginner (FA)

  • Erika Batz 5 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 23511: Beginner (FA)

  • Phoebe Batz 6 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Champion 23521: Intermediate (FA)

  • Josiah Laskowski 8 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Reserve Champion 23521: Intermediate (FA)

  • McKenna Slack 9 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 23531: Advanced (FA)

  • Katlyn Hall 11 State Projects NEW Fine Arts (FA) Reserve Champion 23531: Advanced (FA)

  • Eleanor Fountain 6 State Projects NEW Floriculture (FL) Champion, Selected for State Fair 24021: Level B, Floral Display (FL)

  • Rilynn Fountain 7 State Projects NEW Floriculture (FL) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 24031: Level C, Floral Display (FL)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Floriculture (FL) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 24031: Level C, Floral Display (FL)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 State Projects NEW Floriculture (FL) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 24041: Level D, Floral Display (FL)

  • Hope Hoeferlin 5 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Champion 2501: Level 1 (grades 3-5)

  • Emerson Cuba 3 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Reserve Champion 2501: Level 1 (grades 3-5)

  • Elliott Anderson 4 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Selected for State Fair 25011: Level A (FB)

  • Riley Osmon 4 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 25011: Level A (FB)

  • Emmalynn Harris 6 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Champion 2502: Level 2 (Grades 6-8)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Reserve Champion 2502: Level 2 (Grades 6-8)

  • Rachel Cummings 6 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 25021: Level B (FB)

  • Clayton Hyneman 6 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 25021: Level B (FB)

  • Carlee Kern 12 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Grand Champion, Selected For State Fair, Champion 2503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Recycling Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected For State Fair 2503: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Austin Harms 8 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Selected for State Fair 25031: Level C (FB)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 25031: Level C (FB)

  • Ethan Crane 8 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Selected for State Fair 25031: Level C (FB)

  • Hannah Burcham 11 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 25041: Level D (FB)

  • Erich Schuler 10 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 25041: Level D (FB)

  • Christopher Carroll 10 State Projects NEW Foods, Baked (FB) Selected for State Fair 25041: Level D (FB)

  • Erika Batz 5 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Champion, Selected for State Fair 26011: Level A (FP)

  • Rilynn Fountain 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Grand Champion, Champion 2602: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion 2602: Level 2 (grades 6-8)

  • Clayton Hyneman 6 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Champion, Selected for State Fair 26021: Level B (FP)

  • Kuila Atkinson-Leaneagh 5 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 26021: Level B (FP)

  • Harryson Hayes 9 County Projects-Not State Fair Scrapbooking Champion 2603: Level 3 (grades 9-12)

  • Erin Carroll 7 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Champion, Selected for State Fair 26031: Level C (FP)

  • Kieran Atkinson-Leaneagh 9 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 26031: Level C (FP)

  • Briley Waldbieser 12 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 26041: Level D (FP)

  • Kaia Atkinson-Leaneagh 12 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 26041: Level D (FP)

  • Jonathan Carroll 12 State Projects NEW Foods, Preserved (FP) Selected for State Fair 26041: Level D (FP)

  • Heaven Cooper 9 State Projects NEW Forestry (FO) Champion, Selected for State Fair 27031: Advanced (FO)

  • Lauryn Hall 7 County Projects-Not State Fair Sports (SP) Grand Champion 28511: Grades 3-7, Junior (SP)

  • Owen Williams 7 State Projects NEW Geology (GO) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 29021: Intermediate (GO)

  • Andino Scarfone 8 State Projects NEW Health (HT) Champion, Selected for State Fair 30021: Intermediate (HT)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Health (HT) Reserve Champion 30021: Intermediate (HT)

  • Owen Williams 7 State Projects NEW Llama-Alpaca Crafts (LC) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 35021: Intermediate (LC)

  • Owen Williams 7 State Projects NEW Llama-Alpaca Poster or Display (LP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 35521: Intermediate (LP)

  • Joel Slack 7 State Projects NEW Model Craft (MC) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 36021: Intermediate (MC)

  • Phoebe Batz 6 State Projects NEW Needle Craft (NC) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 36521: Intermediate (NC)

  • Sarah Fletcher 12 State Projects NEW Needle Craft (NC) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 36531: Advanced (NC)

  • Emma Gabhart 11 State Projects NEW Needle Craft (NC) Reserve Champion 36531: Advanced (NC)

  • Macee Edwards 3 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 37012: Beginner, Color Prints (PH)

  • Bracey Rhoda 5 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Selected for State Fair 37012: Beginner, Color Prints (PH)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Selected for State Fair 37022: Intermediate, Color Prints (PH)

  • Raelynn Edwards 7 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Selected for State Fair 37022: Intermediate, Color Prints (PH)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Selected for State Fair 37024: Intermediate, Color Salon Print (PH)

  • Hanna Minton 12 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 37033: Advanced, Black & White Salon Print (PH)

  • Eleanor Howat 11 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 37033: Advanced, Black & White Salon Print (PH)

  • Hanna Minton 12 State Projects NEW Photography (PH) Selected for State Fair 37034: Advanced, Color Salon Print (PH)

  • Katlyn Hall 11 State Projects NEW Poultry Poster or Display (PP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 39031: Advanced (PP)

  • Ryan Hall 9 State Projects NEW Poultry Poster or Display (PP) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion 39031: Advanced (PP)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Rabbit Poster or Display (RP) Champion, Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair 44021: Intermediate (RP)

  • Brooklyn Peterson 11 State Projects NEW Rabbit Poster or Display (RP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 44031: Advanced (RP)

  • Owen Robbins 9 State Projects NEW Rabbit Poster or Display (RP) Reserve Champion 44031: Advanced (RP)

  • Abby Lechner 4 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Non-Wearable (SN) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 45021: Grade 4 (SN)

  • Isabelle Barker 7 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Non-Wearable (SN) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 45051: Grade 7 (SN)

  • Alaina Cessna 3 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45511: Grade 3 (SW)

  • Maggie Minton 4 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45521: Grade 4 (SW)

  • Audrey Hoffman 7 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45551: Grade 7 (SW)

  • Kadance Hyneman 7 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Reserve Champion 45551: Grade 7 (SW)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 45562: Dress Up (SW)

  • Kate Wisley 10 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Reserve Champion 45562: Dress Up (SW)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 45565: Separates (SW)

  • Macey Lambrecht 9 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Reserve Champion 45565: Separates (SW)

  • Savanna Evans 10 State Projects NEW Sewing Construction, Wearable (SW) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 45566: Formal Wear (SW)

  • Aiden Bex 7 State Projects NEW Shooting Sports Education (SS) Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 46021: Intermediate (SS)

  • Talon Hooten 8 State Projects NEW Shooting Sports Education (SS) Reserve Grand Champion 46021: Intermediate (SS)

  • Audrey Hoffman 7 State Projects NEW Soil and Water Science (SW) Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 48021: Intermediate (SW)

  • Scott Foga-Johnson 7 State Projects NEW Tractor Safety Education (TP) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 51031: Level C (TP)

  • Heather Stigall 8 State Projects NEW Veterinary Science (VS) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 52021: Intermediate (VS)

  • Cydnee Rayhill-Wright 11 State Projects NEW Weather and Climate Science (WC) Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 53031: Advanced (WC)

  • Katlyn Hall 11 State Projects NEW Weather and Climate Science (WC) Reserve Champion 53031: Advanced (WC)

  • Anna Burrus 4 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair 55011: Level A (WW)

  • Andrew Bennett 4 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Reserve Champion 55011: Level A (WW)

  • Dillon Miller 6 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Champion, Selected for State Fair 55021: Level B (WW)

  • Eleanor Fountain 6 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Reserve Champion 55021: Level B (WW)

  • Luke Wisley 7 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Reserve Champion 55031: Level C (WW)

  • Jacob Burrus 8 State Projects NEW Woodworking (WW) Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Selected for State Fair 55031: Level C (WW)

  • Emma Crane 11 State Garden NEW Garden Collection (GC) Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion 82011: 3 Plate (GC)

  • Andino Scarfone 8 State Garden NEW Garden Collection (GC) Grand Champion, Champion 82012: 4 Plate (GC)

  • Katlyn Hall 11 State Garden NEW Herb (HB) Champion 83010: Oregano (HB)

  • Katlyn Hall 11 State Garden NEW Herb (HB) Reserve Champion 83012: Rosemary (HB)

  • Olivia Dillman 7 State Garden NEW Single Vegetable (SV) Champion 85028: Onions, Red, yellow or white (SV)

  • Andino Scarfone 8 State Garden NEW Tomato Plate (TM ) Reserve Champion 86007: Tomatoes, Yellow or orange (TM )


283 views0 comments